Difference between revisions of "Musiche Varie"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Complete list of musical numbers from ''Musiche Varie''== | |||
This listing only contains the musical pieces from ''Musiche Varie'' performed and/or recorded by Philippe Jaroussky. | |||
==Complete list of musical numbers by Benedetto Ferrari== | ==Complete list of musical numbers by Benedetto Ferrari== | ||
This listing only | This listing only reflects the musical pieces performed by Philippe Jaroussky. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="zebra" | |||
! Year published or performed | |||
! title | |||
! Librettist | |||
! Work | |||
! Album, Video or Concert Program | |||
! Year first published/performed | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Amanti, io vi sò dire]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book I | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1633 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Occhi miei che vedeste]] | |||
| uncertain | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book I | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1633 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[M'amò tanto costei]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book III | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1641 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Chi non sà come amor]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book I | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1633 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Avverti ò cor]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book III | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1641 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Queste pungenti spine]] (Cantata spirituale) | |||
| [[Ottavio Orsucci]] | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book II | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1637 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Lingua di donna]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book II | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1637 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Udite, Amanti]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book III | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1641 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Io dissi al cor]] | |||
| [[Giambattista Marino]] | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book I | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1633 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Non fia più ver]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book I | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1633 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Cielo sia con tua pace]] | |||
| [[Gian Francesco Busenello]] | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book II | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1637 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Degg'io amarvi]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book III | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1641 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Quando prendon riposo]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book II | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1637 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[O monumenti]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book III | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1641 | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 13:13, 21 September 2021
Musiche varie a voce sola | |
---|---|
by Benedetto Ferrari | |
Catalogue | RISM A/I: F 265 |
Music and libretti
Musiche Varie is a collection of pieces for solo voice by Early Baroque composer Benedetto Ferrari, published from 1633 to 1641.
Répertoire International des Sources Musicales – RISM-OPAC
- Book one: RISM A/I: F 265
- Book two: RISM A/I: F 266
- Book three: RISM A/I: F 267
Solo Albums containing Musiche Varie
Year | Album |
---|---|
2003 | Musiche Varie (Album) |
Videos containing Musiche Varie
Year | Production |
---|---|
Concert programs containing Musiche Varie
Year | Concert Program |
---|---|
Complete list of musical numbers from Musiche Varie
This listing only contains the musical pieces from Musiche Varie performed and/or recorded by Philippe Jaroussky.
Complete list of musical numbers by Benedetto Ferrari
This listing only reflects the musical pieces performed by Philippe Jaroussky.
References
- ↑ "Benedetto Ferrari". OPAC. Retrieved September 21, 2021.
- ↑ "Benedetto Ferrari". Wikipedia. Retrieved September 21, 2021.
- ↑ "Benedetto Ferrari". IMSLP. Retrieved September 21, 2021.
External links
- "Benedetto Ferrari". IMSLP. Retrieved September 21, 2021.