Difference between revisions of "Yoko Nakamura"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| Harpsichord, organ | | Harpsichord, organ | ||
| [[Ensemble Artaserse]] | | [[Ensemble Artaserse]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2020 | |||
| [[La Vanità del Mondo (Album)]] | |||
| Harpsichord, organ | |||
| [[Ensemble Artaserse]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<center>Sources<ref name="Vanita"/><ref name="Musiche"/><ref name="Discogs"/></center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 93: | ||
| author-link2 = | | author-link2 = | ||
| others = | | others = | ||
| url =https:// | | url =https://docplayer.fr/213585504-Benedetto-ferrari-philippe-jaroussky-contre-tenor.html | ||
| archive-url = | | archive-url =https://archive.ph/aXxNC | ||
| date =2003 | | date =2003 | ||
| access-date ={{date|2021-10-28|MDY}} | | access-date ={{date|2021-10-28|MDY}} |
Latest revision as of 14:09, 29 October 2021
Yoko Nakamura is a cembalo and organ player.
Biography and career
Yoko Nakamura played with Ensemble Matheus and L'Arpeggiata.[1] She is a founding member of Ensemble Artaserse.
Discography
This discography solely shows Yoko Nakamura's contribution to Philippe Jaroussky's recordings.
Year | Album | Role(s) | With |
---|---|---|---|
2003 | Musiche Varie (Album) | Harpsichord, organ | Ensemble Artaserse |
2020 | La Vanità del Mondo (Album) | Harpsichord, organ | Ensemble Artaserse |
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 "Yoko Nakamura on Discogs". Discogs. Archived from the original on September 9, 2021. Retrieved September 9, 2021.
- ↑ La Vanità del Mondo (PDF) (Liner Notes). Erato. 2020. Archived from the original (PDF) on October 28, 2021. Retrieved October 28, 2021.
- ↑ "Artist biographies". Musiche Varie (Liner Notes). Ambroisie (Harmonia Mundi). 2003. Archived from the original on October 28, 2021. Retrieved October 28, 2021.