Difference between revisions of "Nicola Fago"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[2020]] | ||
| | | "[[Fors'è pur nel proprio sangue|Ohimè, d'armi e cavalli]]" | ||
| | | anonymous | ||
| | | [[Il faraone sommerso]] | ||
| | | [[La Vanità del Mondo (Album)]] | ||
| | | 1709<ref name="Wiki"/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[2020]] | |||
| "[[Fors'è pur nel proprio sangue]]" | |||
| anonymous | |||
| [[Il faraone sommerso]] | |||
| [[La Vanità del Mondo (Album)]] | |||
| 1709<ref name="Wiki"/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 14 October 2021
Nicola Fago in Philippe Jaroussky's discography, filmography and performance history
Studio albums
Year | Title | Studio album |
---|---|---|
On video
Concert programs
Year | Title | Concert program |
---|---|---|
See the respective program page for a list of possible recordings.
Complete list of musical pieces by Nicola Fago
This listing only reflects the musical pieces performed by Philippe Jaroussky.
Year published or performed | Title | Lyricist | Work | Album, video or concert program | Year first published/performed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | "Ohimè, d'armi e cavalli" | anonymous | Il faraone sommerso | La Vanità del Mondo (Album) | 1709[1] |
2020 | "Fors'è pur nel proprio sangue" | anonymous | Il faraone sommerso | La Vanità del Mondo (Album) | 1709[1] |