Difference between revisions of "John Dowland"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! Work | ! Work | ||
! Album, Video or Concert Program | ! Album, Video or Concert Program | ||
! With | |||
! Year first published/performed | ! Year first published/performed | ||
|- | |||
| 2019 | |||
| [[Flow my tears]] | |||
| [[Passion Jaroussky]] | |||
| [[Thibaut Garcia]] | |||
| 1597 | |||
|- | |||
| 2021 | |||
| [[Come again! sweet love doth now invite]] | |||
| [[À sa guitare (Album)]] | |||
| [[Thibaut Garcia]] | |||
| 1597 | |||
|- | |||
| 2021 | |||
| [[Come again! sweet love doth now invite]] | |||
| [[À sa guitare (Concert Program)]] | |||
| [[Thibaut Garcia]] | |||
| 1597 | |||
|- | |||
| 2021 | |||
| [[In darkness let me dwell]] | |||
| [[À sa guitare (Album)]] | |||
| [[Thibaut Garcia]] | |||
| 1600 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
| [[ | | [[In darkness let me dwell]] | ||
| | | [[À sa guitare (Concert Program)]] | ||
| [[Thibaut Garcia]] | |||
| 1600 | |||
}} | }} | ||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 20:51, 2 October 2021
John Dowland, (1563 – buried 20 February 1626) was an English or possibly Irish composer, lutenist and singer.[1].
John Dowland in studio/recital/compilation albums
Year | Work | Studio Album | With |
---|---|---|---|
2021 | First Booke of Songes or Ayres | À sa guitare (Album) | Thibaut Garcia |
2019 | Second Booke of Songes or Ayres | Passion Jaroussky | Thibaut Garcia |
John Dowland on video
John Dowland in concert programs
Year | Work | Studio Album |
---|---|---|
2021 | First Booke of Songes or Ayres | À sa guitare (Concert program) |
See the respective program page for a list of possible recordings.
Complete list of musical pieces by John Dowland
This listing only reflects the musical pieces performed by Philippe Jaroussky.
Year published or performed | Title | Work | Album, Video or Concert Program | With | Year first published/performed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Flow my tears | Passion Jaroussky | Thibaut Garcia | 1597 | |
2021 | Come again! sweet love doth now invite | À sa guitare (Album) | Thibaut Garcia | 1597 | |
2021 | Come again! sweet love doth now invite | À sa guitare (Concert Program) | Thibaut Garcia | 1597 | |
2021 | In darkness let me dwell | À sa guitare (Album) | Thibaut Garcia | 1600 | |
2021 | In darkness let me dwell | À sa guitare (Concert Program) | Thibaut Garcia | 1600
}} References
|