Difference between revisions of "Ariel Ramírez"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Short description|composer}} {{Infobox musical artist | name = Ariel Ramirez | image =Ariel ramirez.jpg | alt =Ariel Ramirez | caption...") |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| birth_place = Santa Fe, Argentina | | birth_place = Santa Fe, Argentina | ||
| death_date = {{Death date and age|2010|02|18|1921|09|04|df=y}} | | death_date = {{Death date and age|2010|02|18|1921|09|04|df=y}} | ||
| death_place = Monte Grande, Buenos Aires Province|Buenos Aires, | | death_place = Monte Grande, Buenos Aires Province|Buenos Aires, Argentina | ||
| origin = | | origin = | ||
| instrument = Piano | | instrument = Piano | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | [[2021]] | ||
| [[Alfonsina y el mar]] | | "[[Alfonsina y el mar]]" | ||
| [[À sa guitare (Album)]] | | [[À sa guitare (Album)]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | [[2021]] ‐ [[2022]] | ||
| [[Alfonsina y el mar]] | | "[[Alfonsina y el mar]]" | ||
| [[À sa guitare (Concert program)]] | | [[À sa guitare (Concert program)]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | [[2021]] | ||
| [[Alfonsina y el mar]] | | "[[Alfonsina y el mar]]" | ||
| [[Félix Luna]] | | [[Félix Luna]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[À sa guitare]] | | [[À sa guitare (Album)]] | ||
| 1969<ref name="Wiki"/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[2021]] ‐ [[2022]] | |||
| "[[Alfonsina y el mar]]" | |||
| [[Félix Luna]] | |||
| | |||
| [[À sa guitare (Concert program)]] | |||
| 1969<ref name="Wiki"/> | | 1969<ref name="Wiki"/> | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{Reflist|refs= | {{Reflist|refs= |
Latest revision as of 20:39, 13 October 2021
Ariel Ramírez (4 September 1921 – 18 February 2010) was an Argentine composer, pianist and music director. He is best known for his Misa criola.[1]
Ariel Ramírez in Philippe Jaroussky's discography, filmography and performance history
Studio albums
Year | Title | Studio album |
---|---|---|
2021 | "Alfonsina y el mar" | À sa guitare (Album) |
On video
Concert programs
Year | Title | Studio album |
---|---|---|
2021 ‐ 2022 | "Alfonsina y el mar" | À sa guitare (Concert program) |
See the respective program page for a list of possible recordings.
Complete list of musical pieces by Ariel Ramírez
This listing only reflects the musical pieces performed by Philippe Jaroussky.
Year published or performed | Title | Lyricist | Work | Album, video or concert program | Year first published/performed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | "Alfonsina y el mar" | Félix Luna | À sa guitare (Album) | 1969[1] | |
2021 ‐ 2022 | "Alfonsina y el mar" | Félix Luna | À sa guitare (Concert program) | 1969[1] |
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 "Ariel Ramirez". Wikipedia. Archived from the original on 6 October 2021. Retrieved 6 October 2021.