Difference between revisions of "List of awards and nominations received by Philippe Jaroussky"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| {{sho}} | | {{sho}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|<ref name="PrestoYear19"/> | | style="text-align:center;"|<ref name="PrestoYear19"/> | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" rowspan="1"| International Classical Music Awards (ICMA) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{date|2019}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Ombra mai fu – Francesco Cavalli – Opera Arias]] | |||
| {{nom}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|<ref name="ICMA19"/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:12, 23 September 2021
Awards and nominations
Award | Date | Category | Recipient(s) | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Presto Recording of the Week | 8 March 2019 | Ombra mai fu – Francesco Cavalli – Opera Arias | Won | [1] | |
Gramophone Awards | 2019 | Recital | Ombra mai fu – Francesco Cavalli – Opera Arias | Won | [2] |
Presto Recordings of the Year | 2019 | Ombra mai fu – Francesco Cavalli – Opera Arias | Shortlisted | [3] | |
International Classical Music Awards (ICMA) | 2019 | Ombra mai fu – Francesco Cavalli – Opera Arias | Nominated | [4] |
State honors
Country | Year | Honor | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|
France | 2019 | Officier de l'ordre des Arts et des Lettres | [5] |
References
- ↑ "Philippe Jaroussky sings Cavalli". Presto Classical. 8 March 2019. Archived from the original on September 22, 2021. Retrieved September 22, 2021.
- ↑ "Gramophone Classical Music Awards 2019: the winners revealed!". Grammophone. 8 March 2019. Archived from the original on September 22, 2021. Retrieved September 22, 2021.
- ↑ "Ombra mai fu". Presto Classical. Archived from the original on September 22, 2021. Retrieved September 22, 2021.
- ↑ Cite error: Invalid
<ref>
tag; no text was provided for refs namedICMA19
- ↑ "Nomination dans l'ordre des Arts et des Lettres - été 2019". Ministère de la Culture. Archived from the original on September 22, 2021. Retrieved September 22, 2021.