7,004
edits
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
! Studio album | ! Studio album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[2017]] (recorded) | ||
| | | [[Ombra mai fu (Album)]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 89: | Line 87: | ||
See the respective program page for a list of possible recordings. | See the respective program page for a list of possible recordings. | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Complete list of musical pieces using words by Giovanni Faustini=== | ===Complete list of musical pieces using words by Giovanni Faustini=== | ||
This listing only reflects the musical pieces performed by Philippe Jaroussky. | This listing only reflects the musical pieces performed by Philippe Jaroussky. | ||
Line 100: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2017 (recorded) | ||
| | | "[[Ninfa bella]]" | ||
| | | [[Francesco Cavalli]] | ||
| | | [[La Calisto]] | ||
| | | [[Ombra mai fu (Album)]] | ||
| | | 1651 | ||
|- | |||
| 2017 (recorded) | |||
| [[Mio diletto, mio sospiro|"Ecco l'idolo mio" ... "Mio diletto, mio sospiro"]] | |||
| [[Francesco Cavalli]] | |||
| [[Elena (Francesco Cavalli)|Elena]] (with [[Nicolò Minato]]) | |||
| [[Ombra mai fu (Album)]] | |||
| 1659 | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 (recorded) | |||
| "[[Che città]]" | |||
| [[Francesco Cavalli]] | |||
| [[L'Ormindo]] | |||
| [[Ombra mai fu (Album)]] | |||
| 1644 | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 (recorded) | |||
| "[[O luci belle]]" | |||
| [[Francesco Cavalli]] | |||
| [[Eritrea]] | |||
| [[Ombra mai fu (Album)]] | |||
| 1652 | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 (recorded) | |||
| [[Lucidissima face|"Erme, e solinghe cime" ... "Lucidissima face"]] | |||
| [[Francesco Cavalli]] | |||
| [[La Calisto]] | |||
| [[Ombra mai fu (Album)]] | |||
| 1651 | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 (recorded) | |||
| "[[Alcun più di me felice non è]]" | |||
| [[Francesco Cavalli]] | |||
| [[La virtù dei strali d'Amore]] | |||
| [[Ombra mai fu (Album)]] | |||
| 1642 | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 (recorded) | |||
| "[[l diletto interrotto]]" | |||
| [[Francesco Cavalli]] | |||
| [[La virtù dei strali d'Amore]] | |||
| [[Ombra mai fu (Album)]] | |||
| 1642 | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 (recorded) | |||
| "[[Desia la verginella]]" | |||
| [[Francesco Cavalli]] | |||
| [[La virtù dei strali d'Amore]] | |||
| [[Ombra mai fu (Album)]] | |||
| 1642 | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 (recorded) | |||
| "[[Che pensi, mio core?]]" | |||
| [[Francesco Cavalli]] | |||
| [[La virtù dei strali d'Amore]] | |||
| [[Ombra mai fu (Album)]] | |||
| 1642 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{Reflist|refs= | {{Reflist|refs= |