Difference between revisions of "Enrique Granados"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
| [[El mirar de la maja]] | | [[El mirar de la maja]] | ||
| [[Fernando Periquet]] | |||
| [[12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo]] | |||
| [[À sa guitare (Concert program)]] | |||
| 1912-1913 and 1915 | |||
|- | |||
| 2021 | |||
| [[Amor y odio]] | |||
| [[Fernando Periquet]] | |||
| [[12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo]] | |||
| [[À sa guitare (Album)]] | |||
| 1912-1913 and 1915 | |||
|- | |||
| 2021 | |||
| [[Amor y odio]] | |||
| [[Fernando Periquet]] | | [[Fernando Periquet]] | ||
| [[12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo]] | | [[12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo]] |
Revision as of 15:26, 4 October 2021
Pantaleón Enrique Joaquín Granados y Campiña (Catalan: Enric Granados i Campiña)(27 July 1867 – 24 March 1916), commonly known as Enrique Granados, was a Spanish pianist and composer.
Celebrated in the USA and Europe, he died tragically while trying to save his wife from drowning after the passenger ferry Sussex was torpedoed by a German U-boat in the channel.[1]
Enrique Granados in studio albums
Year | Title | Studio album |
---|---|---|
2021 | El mirar de la maja | À sa guitare (Album) |
Enrique Granados on video
Enrique Granados in concert programs
Year | Title | Studio album |
---|---|---|
2021 | El mirar de la maja | À sa guitare (Concert program) |
See the respective program page for a list of possible recordings.
Complete list of musical pieces by Enrique Granados
This listing only reflects the musical pieces performed by Philippe Jaroussky.
Year published or performed | Title | Librettist | Work | Album, video or concert program | Year first published/performed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | El mirar de la maja | Fernando Periquet | 12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo | À sa guitare (Album) | 1912-1913 and 1915 |
2021 | El mirar de la maja | Fernando Periquet | 12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo | À sa guitare (Concert program) | 1912-1913 and 1915 |
2021 | Amor y odio | Fernando Periquet | 12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo | À sa guitare (Album) | 1912-1913 and 1915 |
2021 | Amor y odio | Fernando Periquet | 12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo | À sa guitare (Concert program) | 1912-1913 and 1915 |
References
- ↑ "Enrique Granados". Wikipedia. Archived from the original on 4 October 2021. Retrieved 4 October 2021.
External links
"Enrique Granadosl". Wikipedia. Archived from the original on 4 October 2021. Retrieved 4 October 2021.</ref> }}