Difference between revisions of "Alix Verzier"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Cite error:
(Created page with "{{Short description|cellist}} {{Infobox musical artist | honorific_prefix = | name = Alix Verzier | honorific_suffix = | image = Alix Verzier.jpg | im...") |
|||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
| [[La Vanità del Mondo]] | | [[La Vanità del Mondo (Album)]] | ||
| first violin | | first violin | ||
| [[Ensemble Artaserse]] | | [[Ensemble Artaserse]] | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|<center><ref name="Vanita"/></center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:05, 29 October 2021
Alix Verzier | |
---|---|
Background information | |
Genres | Classical |
Occupation(s) | Musician |
Instruments | Cello |
Years active | present |
Associated acts |
|
Alix Verzier is a classical cello player. She appears with Ensemble Artaserse.
Discography
This discography solely shows the contribution to Philippe Jaroussky's recordings.
Year | Album | Role(s) | With |
---|---|---|---|
2020 | La Vanità del Mondo (Album) | first violin | Ensemble Artaserse |
References
- ↑ La Vanità del Mondo (PDF) (Liner Notes). Erato. 2020. Archived from the original (PDF) on October 28, 2021. Retrieved October 28, 2021.
<ref>
tag with name "Discogs" defined in <references>
is not used in prior text.