Difference between revisions of "À sa guitare (Concert program)"
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
===Variations=== | ===Variations=== | ||
Source:<ref name="Tenerife"/> | |||
Songs include: | Songs include: | ||
| class="wikitable zebra" style="width:70%" | | class="wikitable zebra" style="width:70%" | ||
Line 186: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Can she excuse my wrongs]] | ||
| [[ | | | ||
| | | [[John Dowland]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Vos mepris chaque jour]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Michel Lambert]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bist du bei mir]] | |||
| Stölzel: [[Diomedes (Gottfried Heinrich Stölzel)|Diomedes]] (opera), J. S. Bach: [[Notenbüchlein für Anna Magdalena Bach]] | |||
| [[Gottfried Heinrich Stölzel]] , arr. by [[Johann Sebastian Bach]] (BWV 508) | |||
|- | |||
| Alle mie tinte lagrime | |||
| | |||
| [[Mauro Giuliani]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mélodie guitare | |||
| | |||
| [[Georges Bizet]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Apres un rêve]] | |||
| [[3 Songs, Op. 8]] | |||
| Gabriel Fauré | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Le secret]] | |||
| [[3 Songs, Op. 8]] | |||
| Gabriel Fauré | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trois beaux oiseaux du paradis]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Maurice Ravel]] | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 10:58, 27 November 2021
À sa guitare is a concert program by Philippe Jaroussky and the classical guitarist Thibaut Garcia. It comprises arias from the album À sa guitare (Album).
Tour by
| |
Associated album | À sa guitare (Album) |
---|---|
Start date | 2021 |
Performance list
Date | Country | Location |
---|---|---|
24 January 2022 | France | Theâtre des Champs-Elysées |
Musicians
- Philippe Jaroussky – countertenor
- Thibaut Garcia – guitar
Program
The program follows the listing by the Theâtre des Champs Elysées. The order might vary.[1]
Encores
No. | Title | Composer |
---|---|---|
Variations
Source:[2] Songs include: | class="wikitable zebra" style="width:70%" ! No. ! Title ! Work ! Composer
|- | | Can she excuse my wrongs | | John Dowland
|-
| Vos mepris chaque jour
|
| Michel Lambert
|- | Bist du bei mir | Stölzel: Diomedes (opera), J. S. Bach: Notenbüchlein für Anna Magdalena Bach | Gottfried Heinrich Stölzel , arr. by Johann Sebastian Bach (BWV 508) |-
| Alle mie tinte lagrime | | Mauro Giuliani |-
| Mélodie guitare | | Georges Bizet |- | | Apres un rêve | 3 Songs, Op. 8 | Gabriel Fauré |- | | Le secret | 3 Songs, Op. 8 | Gabriel Fauré |- | Trois beaux oiseaux du paradis | | Maurice Ravel |}
References
- ↑ "Philippe Jaroussky, Thibaut Garcia". Theâtre des Champs-Elysées. Archived from the original on 4 October 2021. Retrieved 4 October 2021.
- ↑ Cite error: Invalid
<ref>
tag; no text was provided for refs namedTenerife