7,004
edits
(Created page with "'''Caldara & Pergolesi''' is a concert program by Philippe Jaroussky and the classical guitarist Thibaut Garcia. It comprises arias from the album [[À sa guitare (Album)]...") |
|||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
==Program== | ==Program== | ||
{| class="wikitable zebra" style="width:70%" | {| class="wikitable zebra" style="width:70%" | ||
! No. | ! No. | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Work | ! Work | ||
! | ! Composer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Come again! sweet love doth now invite | ||
| | | | ||
| John Dowland | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[In darkness let me dwell]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[John Dowland]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[If Music be the food of love]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Henry Purcell]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[When I am laid in earth]] | |||
| [[ | | | ||
| | | [[Dido and Aeneas]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Henry Purcell]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Caro mio ben]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Giordano]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Vaga luna, che inargenti]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Vincenzo Bellini]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Di tanti palpiti]] | ||
| | | [[Tarncredi]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Gioacchino Rossini]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Sérénade D. 957 | |||
| | |||
| [[Franz Schubert]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abendempfindung]] K. 523 | |||
| [[ | | | ||
| | | [[Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart]] | ||
| [[ | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Der Erlkönig]] (Op. 1, D. 328, Transcr. D. Jacques) | |||
| | |||
| [[Franz Schubert]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | | [[Au bord de l’eau]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Gabriel Fauré]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Nocturne | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Gabriel Fauré]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Les Berceaux]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Gabriel Fauré]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sarabande | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Francis Poulenc | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | À sa guitare | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Francis Poulenc | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Il est quelqu’un sur terre]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Benjamin Britten]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Amor y odio]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Enrique Granados]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[El mirar de la maja]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Enrique Granados]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Alfonsina y el mar]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Ariel Ramírez]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Encores=== | ===Encores=== | ||
Line 167: | Line 174: | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Composer | ! Composer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||